Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5742,221
NeuquenArgentina 12,6567,865
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9587,431
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9839,311
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0937,515
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3638,304
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3127,651
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3487,052
NatitingouBenin 3,9552,458
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8176,100
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8791,789
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2432,015
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6925,401
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9275,547
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3775,827
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4506,494
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2737,005
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2816,389
N’DjamenaChad 2,4931,549
NanchangChina 7,9284,926
NanjingChina 8,1125,041
NanningChina 7,3194,548
NicosiaCyprus 1,7411,082
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4222,748
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1206,910
NegeleEthiopia 1,6371,017
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8589,854
NandiFiji 15,8589,854
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8052,986
NancyFrance 4,2202,622
NantesFrance 4,6152,868
NiceFrance 3,8252,377
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2502,641
NurembergGermany 4,0172,496
NurnbergGermany 4,0202,498
NaxosGreece 2,2251,382
NanortalikGreenland 7,6754,770
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6794,772
NordGreenland 7,2664,515
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9694,952
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0503,138
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3742,718
New DelhiIndia 4,1742,594
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1761,974
NaganoJapan 9,6535,998
NagasakiJapan 9,0915,649
NagoJapan 9,1305,674
NagoyaJapan 9,6135,974
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1185,666
NaraJapan 9,5365,926
NazeJapan 9,2115,724
NemuroJapan 9,9166,162
NiigataJapan 9,6696,008
NikkoJapan 9,7576,063
NobeokaJapan 9,2555,751
NairobiKenya 2,3501,460
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,82810,457
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3852,725
NidaLithuania 4,1652,588
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8902,417
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6652,899
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,5072,180
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6542,270
NaraMali 4,7092,926
NioroMali 4,9233,059
NemaMauritania 4,6732,904
NouakchottMauritania 5,5453,446
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7909,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6229,707
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2619,483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4839,622
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8597,990
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6081,620
NiameyNiger 3,7672,341
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5743,463
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7403,567
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6954,161
NawabshahPakistan 3,2832,040
NokkundiPakistan 2,7891,733
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6567,243
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8575,504
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4333,376
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7974,845
NikolaevRussia 3,0591,901
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1285,672
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3866,454
NizneangarskRussia 7,1154,421
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4414,003
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0793,156
NovgorodRussia 4,3262,688
NovosibirskRussia 5,4753,402
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9323,065
No. 6Sudan 472293
NyalaSudan 1,554966
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1024,413
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6684,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8684,268
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6544,135
NarathiwatThailand 7,1404,437
NigdeTurkey 2,0281,260
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7461,706
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0941,923
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9036,775
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9036,775
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4117,091
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0837,508
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8717,377
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9356,174
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2696,381
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6426,613
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3137,030
New London, WiUsa 10,9996,835
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0857,509
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1057,522
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3427,048
New YorkUsa 10,2086,343
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2106,345
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2136,346
Newark, NjUsa 10,2366,361
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7206,661
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2126,967
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0657,497
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5057,149
Newport, TnUsa 11,1656,938
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4416,488
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5966,584
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6987,270
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7257,907
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7867,324
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9537,427
Norton, KsUsa 12,0077,461
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8096,717
NdolaZambia 3,7632,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -