Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3602,088
ShkoderAlbania 2,9691,845
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4762,160
SaltaArgentina 12,1277,536
San AntonioArgentina 12,4267,722
San LuisArgentina 12,4047,708
San RafaelArgentina 12,6147,839
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2817,632
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0877,511
SarmientoArgentina 12,8047,956
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4138,335
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4158,336
SalzburgAustria 3,7842,351
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5661,595
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5641,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7714,207
SaveBenin 3,9372,447
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6937,266
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1781,975
SalvadorBrazil 9,0275,609
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1456,926
SantaremBrazil 10,2736,384
SantosBrazil 10,2446,366
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3196,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1486,306
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7315,426
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7476,678
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2266,976
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0466,243
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1925,712
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4055,844
São PauloBrazil 10,2556,373
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2666,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9767,442
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0865,646
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0135,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8656,130
SobralBrazil 8,8275,485
SoureBrazil 9,5665,944
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5495,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2366,982
SurubimBrazil 8,5225,295
SadovoBulgaria 2,7261,694
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7391,702
SofiaBulgaria 2,8381,764
SiemreapCambodia 7,1214,425
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0285,610
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6847,260
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4075,846
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0145,602
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2965,776
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2717,004
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5966,584
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0605,630
Scott, SkCanada 11,3327,042
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2215,730
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2625,756
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8136,098
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1326,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8286,729
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7626,688
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2446,987
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7615,444
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2135,725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4827,135
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4867,138
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9505,562
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4423,381
SalCape Verde 6,3033,917
SantiagoChile 12,8067,958
SewellChile 12,7867,945
ShanghaiChina 8,3775,206
ShantouChina 8,1415,059
ShenyangChina 8,2785,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4007,705
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7387,294
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7657,932
SibenikCroatia 3,3002,051
SplitCroatia 3,2522,021
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3592,709
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6552,892
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9766,820
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9216,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9006,773
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9826,824
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8876,765
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9826,825
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0336,856
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0316,855
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0856,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8596,748
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9146,782
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0076,840
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0676,877
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9766,821
San GabrielEcuador 12,5657,808
SalloumEgypt 1,7541,090
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,559968
SohagEgypt 921573
St. KatrineEgypt 1,027638
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0458,106
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0527,489
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3363,316
StrasbourgFrance 4,1302,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7336,048
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9056,155
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6231,630
SchleswigGermany 4,4992,796
StuttgartGermany 4,0602,523
SamosGreece 2,2121,374
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4421,517
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1471,334
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8844,899
SiguiriGuinea 5,0123,115
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9458,044
SzegedHungary 3,3162,060
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5622,213
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6154,111
SagarIndia 4,3212,685
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0442,513
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5187,157
SemnanIran 2,3781,478
ShahroudIran 2,5431,580
ShirazIran 1,9091,187
ShannonIreland 5,3583,330
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7982,360
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1361,949
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8441,768
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6752,284
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5532,208
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9281,819
SigonellaItaly 2,8931,798
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9403,070
SagaJapan 9,1105,661
SaigoJapan 9,2665,758
SakaiJapan 9,2825,768
SakataJapan 9,6896,021
SapporoJapan 9,6185,977
SaseboJapan 9,0645,632
SendaiJapan 9,8026,091
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3705,822
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1415,680
ShinjoJapan 9,7336,048
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5805,953
ShirakawaJapan 9,7986,088
ShizuokaJapan 9,7426,054
SumotoJapan 9,4715,885
SuttsuJapan 9,5475,933
SuwaJapan 9,6726,010
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5558,423
SavannakhetLaos 7,1124,419
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1732,593
SiluteLithuania 4,1592,584
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8521,772
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0592,522
SalimaMalawi 3,7432,326
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8575,504
SibuMalaysia 8,3375,181
SanMali 4,5022,797
SegouMali 4,6372,882
SikassoMali 4,6512,890
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7332,941
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4298,345
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6694,144
SainshandMongolia 7,1574,448
SafiMorocco 4,7792,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8503,014
SittweMyanmar 5,8143,613
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0163,117
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5954,098
SaiqOman 2,1681,347
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8331,139
SurOman 2,3511,461
SialkotPakistan 3,9802,473
SibbiPakistan 3,2932,046
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3717,066
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8517,986
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4875,896
SandomierzPoland 3,6842,289
SniezkaPoland 3,9092,429
SuwalkiPoland 3,9962,483
SzczecinPoland 4,1932,605
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8232,997
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2573,888
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6016,587
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9593,081
Satu MareRomania 3,3592,087
SibiuRomania 3,1181,937
SulinaRomania 2,8921,797
SadrinskRussia 4,5982,857
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4942,793
SalekhardRussia 5,6113,487
SaratovRussia 3,6152,247
SejmcanRussia 9,2545,750
SelagoncyRussia 7,4294,617
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1566,311
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0444,998
SmolenskRussia 3,9052,426
SociRussia 2,6541,649
SortovalaRussia 4,6822,910
SuntarRussia 7,5854,714
SurgutRussia 5,4073,360
SverdlovskRussia 4,5532,829
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7752,967
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3366,423
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9392,448
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3962,110
SingaporeSingapore 7,5574,696
SliacSlovakia 3,5792,224
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6805,394
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3915,214
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6392,883
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4622,773
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6012,859
SevilleSpain 4,5682,839
SennarSudan 784487
ShambatSudan 660410
ShendiSudan 510317
StenseleSweden 5,2363,254
StockholmSweden 4,6472,888
StorlienSweden 5,1863,222
SundsvallSweden 4,9773,093
SantisSwitzerland 3,9392,448
SongeaTanzania 3,3972,111
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0424,376
SongkhlaThailand 6,9854,341
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7024,165
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7654,204
SurinThailand 7,0404,375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0482,515
SokodeTogo 4,0312,505
SfaxTunisia 3,0651,905
SousseTunisia 3,1241,941
SamsunTurkey 2,3861,483
SiirtTurkey 2,0681,285
SivasTurkey 2,2151,376
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0011,865
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0633,146
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5073,422
SarataUkraine 2,9871,856
SarnyUkraine 3,6122,245
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7761,725
SumyUkraine 3,4552,147
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9981,242
SaltoUruguay 11,5927,204
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1498,171
Safford, AzUsa 13,1738,186
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8876,144
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5717,190
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5047,149
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8107,339
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3427,048
Salem, InUsa 11,1886,953
Salem, OrUsa 12,5357,790
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5507,799
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7367,914
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7407,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5568,424
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2718,247
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6006,587
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4898,382
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0576,871
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5518,421
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4788,376
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1516,930
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5886,579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2626,998
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2297,599
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0477,486
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1886,953
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2367,604
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2527,613
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0837,508
Selma, AlUsa 11,7227,284
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1346,297
Seymour, InUsa 11,1886,953
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9557,429
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1967,578
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6057,211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5317,166
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0306,854
Southport, NcUsa 10,8996,773
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8346,732
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6107,214
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0836,887
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3787,071
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8147,341
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0896,891
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2276,977
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5037,148
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8736,756
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2086,343
State College, PaUsa 10,5016,525
State University, MsUsa 11,8067,336
State University, NmUsa 13,0918,135
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3347,664
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5197,158
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2038,205
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5177,157
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0376,237
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0207,469
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1286,915
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3357,665
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6577,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6927,265
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2456,367
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6082,242
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7067,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1926,955
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6756,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9823,096
SocotraYemen 1,9741,227
SenangaZambia 4,2672,652
SerenjeZambia 3,7502,331
SeshekeZambia 4,3722,717
SolweziZambia 3,7442,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -