Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0868,132
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4564,633
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4648,367
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9678,058
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3506,431
WoomeraAustralia 12,0367,480
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7016,650
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1455,683
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0326,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0286,853
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4906,518
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0496,866
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2066,963
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1656,938
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,2559,479
WajimaJapan 9,5155,913
WakamatsuJapan 9,7586,064
WakayamaJapan 9,4985,902
WakkanaiJapan 9,5365,926
WajirKenya 2,0401,268
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,3423,320
WindhoekNamibia 5,1853,222
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5969,692
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6619,732
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6789,742
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9819,310
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5899,687
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4659,610
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5719,676
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6259,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5079,636
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4149,579
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4559,604
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5939,690
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5199,644
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5089,637
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0699,364
WintonNew Zealand 14,7309,153
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4919,626
WarsawPoland 3,8532,394
WroclawPoland 3,8952,420
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6705,388
Wad MedaniSudan 708440
Wadi HalfaSudan 624388
WauSudan 1,6581,031
WaddingtonUk 4,8963,043
Waco, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Wake IslandUsa 13,0208,091
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0897,512
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2807,631
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Warren, OhUsa 10,7126,657
Warren, PaUsa 10,5126,532
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5277,163
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5516,556
Washington, IaUsa 11,4467,113
Washington, InUsa 11,2576,996
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8117,339
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1886,331
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4337,105
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1136,906
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8946,770
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9776,821
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4097,089
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8747,378
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5987,207
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4467,734
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0877,511
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7736,694
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4106,469
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4877,138
West Point, GaUsa 11,5057,149
West Point, NyUsa 10,2086,343
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1226,911
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0427,483
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1017,520
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3176,411
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6526,619
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9686,815
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4076,467
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4987,145
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4106,469
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3996,462
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8766,759
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3947,080
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9276,790
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3707,065
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7767,939
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1356,919
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0288,096
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6586,623
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -