Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1991,988
TiranaAlbania 2,8901,796
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2772,036
TebessaAlgeria 3,3092,057
TimimounAlgeria 3,8382,385
TindoufAlgeria 4,6472,887
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3912,107
TrelewArgentina 12,4747,752
TucumanArgentina 12,1517,551
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4567,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4557,118
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9867,448
TibooburraAustralia 12,4877,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7187,903
TshaneBotswana 5,1423,196
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7996,089
TarauacaBrazil 12,1627,558
TauaBrazil 8,9265,547
TefeBrazil 11,3547,056
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5315,923
TeresinaBrazil 9,1385,678
TiriosBrazil 10,2286,356
TorresBrazil 10,7686,691
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4115,848
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6456,615
TriunfoBrazil 8,7685,449
TucuruiBrazil 9,8026,091
TuriacuBrazil 9,2755,764
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3415,805
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0716,880
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8856,764
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7026,650
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5956,584
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7506,680
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1647,559
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4436,489
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4566,497
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2876,393
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3836,452
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9985,592
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0428,105
TaiyuanChina 7,4404,623
TaoyuanChina 8,5355,304
TengchongChina 6,2963,912
TønderDenmark 4,5622,835
TylstrupDenmark 4,7072,925
TystofteDenmark 4,4862,788
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1046,900
TahrirEgypt 1,357843
TantaEgypt 1,357843
TallinEstonia 4,5092,802
TartuEstonia 4,3582,708
TampereFinland 4,7422,947
TurkuFinland 4,6702,902
ToulonFrance 3,8802,411
ToulouseFrance 4,2272,627
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,38112,043
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,24311,958
TchibanGabon 3,7932,357
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5431,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2702,653
TamaleGhana 4,2232,624
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6571,651
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4211,504
TimehriGuyana 10,3046,403
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8427,980
TelaHonduras 12,7717,936
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4782,783
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4782,783
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3735,825
TabrizIran 2,2191,379
TeheranIran 2,2531,400
Tel AvivIsrael 1,369850
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9611,840
TarvisioItaly 3,6492,267
TermoliItaly 3,2161,998
TorinoItaly 3,8812,412
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8972,422
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1001,926
TrevicoItaly 3,1291,944
TrevisoItaly 3,6582,273
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5732,221
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8872,415
TabouIvory Coast 5,0943,166
TadotsuJapan 9,3745,825
TakadaJapan 9,6395,990
TakamatsuJapan 9,3995,840
TakayamaJapan 9,5965,963
TanegashimaJapan 9,2635,756
TatenoJapan 9,8386,114
TateyamaJapan 9,8646,130
TokushimaJapan 9,4535,874
TokyoJapan 9,8256,105
TomakomaiJapan 9,6545,999
TottoriJapan 9,3695,822
ToyamaJapan 9,5695,946
ToyookaJapan 9,4175,852
TsuJapan 9,5935,961
TsurugaJapan 9,5175,914
TsuyamaJapan 9,3665,820
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0612,524
TripoliLebanon 1,6291,013
TobrukLibya 1,8651,159
TripoliLibya 2,7611,715
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2032,612
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4332,754
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1053,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,8613,021
ThyoloMalawi 4,0062,489
TawauMalaysia 8,8985,529
TessalitMali 3,7522,332
TimbuktuMali 4,2252,626
TombMali 4,2252,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0673,149
TacubayaMexico 13,5458,417
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2398,227
TarialanMongolia 6,5554,073
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2703,896
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4954,036
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7794,213
TangierMorocco 4,5292,814
TarfayaMorocco 5,1253,185
TazaMorocco 4,3262,689
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2283,870
TaungooMyanmar 6,2083,858
ThandweMyanmar 6,0003,728
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7639,174
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6089,699
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8069,200
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4409,595
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5049,634
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5799,681
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6209,706
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5129,640
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0149,330
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1049,386
TahouaNiger 3,4052,116
TillaberyNiger 3,8212,374
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7525,438
TromsoNorway 5,6753,527
TrondheimNorway 5,2433,258
ThumraitOman 1,8111,125
TacnaPeru 12,4237,720
TarapotoPeru 12,6897,885
TrujilloPeru 13,0318,098
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3875,833
TorunPoland 4,0162,495
TimisoaraRomania 3,2232,003
TambovRussia 3,6852,290
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5632,214
TaraRussia 5,1363,192
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8363,627
TermezRussia 3,5182,186
TernejRussia 9,1865,708
TobolskRussia 4,9563,080
TomskRussia 5,6603,517
Tot’MaRussia 4,4882,789
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9883,099
TuapseRussia 2,7051,681
TuraRussia 6,7494,194
TurukhanskRussia 6,2823,903
TaifSaudi Arabia 416258
TortosaSpain 4,1612,586
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9183,056
TokerSudan 175109
TartousSyria 1,6771,042
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5655,322
TaboraTanzania 2,8071,744
TakThailand 6,5334,060
TrangThailand 6,8704,269
TabligboTogo 4,1002,548
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1645,073
TunisTunisia 3,2091,994
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7181,689
TireeUk 5,4383,379
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0613,145
TernopilUkraine 3,4522,145
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3207,034
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4907,140
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8616,749
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5817,197
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6117,215
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6177,219
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7556,684
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9476,181
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7707,314
Temple, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1617,557
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7987,332
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8566,746
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4347,105
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8686,753
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5887,822
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8197,344
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3446,428
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4877,759
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3086,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2958,261
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0557,491
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6867,262
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9816,824
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8722,406
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6046,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -