Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5872,229
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6682,279
JuninArgentina 11,9407,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5636,564
JacobinaBrazil 9,1455,683
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6045,347
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4045,222
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9826,203
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8736,135
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3567,057
JiuquanChina 6,2063,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7727,937
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0176,846
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1696,941
JoensuuFinland 4,7962,980
JokioinenFinland 4,6782,907
JyvskylFinland 4,8122,990
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8754,894
JulianehbGreenland 7,7164,795
JagdalpurIndia 4,7112,928
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1645,073
JerusalemIsrael 1,349839
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7757,938
JosNigeria 3,2081,993
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4073,981
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4013,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3232,065
JhelumPakistan 3,9152,433
JiwaniPakistan 2,6131,624
JuliacaPeru 12,3357,665
JakutskRussia 8,2105,102
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0281,882
JenisejskRussia 6,1453,819
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9026,153
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5385,927
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1283,808
JeddahSaudi Arabia 310193
JizanSaudi Arabia 677420
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,1993,231
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5662,837
JubaSudan 1,7631,095
JokkmokkSweden 5,3433,320
JönköpingSweden 4,6112,865
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6112,865
JendoubaTunisia 3,3042,053
JerbaTunisia 3,0181,875
JerseyUk 4,7632,960
JaltaUkraine 2,7531,711
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9327,415
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6147,217
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4007,084
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6056,590
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2857,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -