Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5632,214
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1591,963
KhostAfghanistan 3,5872,229
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6202,250
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2567,616
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6206,600
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6222,251
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4901,547
KandiBenin 3,7652,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8667,373
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2806,388
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2826,389
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9156,783
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2176,349
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0706,258
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0056,217
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0095,598
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9626,190
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3172,683
KashiChina 4,3092,678
KunmingChina 6,7164,173
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5762,222
KhargaEgypt 909565
KosseirEgypt 754468
KajaaniFinland 4,9913,102
KuopioFinland 4,8413,008
KuusamoFinland 5,1613,207
KarlsruheGermany 4,1202,560
KasselGermany 4,2422,636
KonstanzGermany 3,9792,473
KumasiGhana 4,4072,739
KalamataGreece 2,4031,493
KerkiraGreece 2,7371,701
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2791,416
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8884,902
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8004,226
KankanGuinea 5,0603,145
KindiaGuinea 5,4443,383
KissidougouGuinea 5,1753,216
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,2579,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9224,923
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9234,923
KeszthelyHungary 3,4882,168
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3543,949
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3093,299
KotaIndia 4,0252,501
KozhikodeIndia 4,2562,645
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0396,239
KermanIran 2,3191,441
KermanshahIran 1,9001,181
Khoram AbadIran 1,8821,169
KilkennyIreland 5,2553,266
KingstonJamaica 11,6577,244
KagoshimaJapan 9,1935,713
KanazawaJapan 9,5275,920
KaruizawaJapan 9,6956,025
KatsuuraJapan 9,8956,149
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7506,059
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6235,980
KobeJapan 9,4835,893
KochiJapan 9,3845,831
KofuJapan 9,7256,043
KumagayaJapan 9,7736,073
KumamotoJapan 9,1625,694
KumejimaJapan 9,0295,611
KureJapan 9,2725,762
KushiroJapan 9,8466,118
KutchanJapan 9,5825,955
KyotoJapan 9,5155,913
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1513,201
KitaleKenya 2,1031,307
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,524947
KufraLibya 1,490926
KaunasLithuania 4,0522,518
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2062,614
KybartaiLithuania 4,0512,517
KarongaMalawi 3,3292,069
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1974,472
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6455,372
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2354,496
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3114,543
KuantanMalaysia 7,3834,588
KuchingMalaysia 8,2135,104
KayesMali 5,1613,207
KeniebaMali 5,1853,222
KidalMali 3,7382,323
KitaMali 4,9943,103
KoutiaMali 4,5962,856
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7618,551
KisinevMoldova 3,1081,932
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7794,834
KhatgalMongolia 6,4353,999
KhovdMongolia 5,7743,588
KhujirtMongolia 6,5894,094
KhutagMongolia 6,6044,104
KenitraMorocco 4,5632,835
KalewaMyanmar 5,9053,670
KathaMyanmar 6,0953,788
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6784,150
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8973,664
KengtungMyanmar 6,4804,026
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0063,732
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,5423,444
KathmanduNepal 4,9723,089
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5429,036
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6289,712
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4269,586
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5079,637
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6499,724
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5499,662
KanoNigeria 3,1561,961
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8375,491
KarasjokNorway 5,5743,464
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2973,292
KristiansandNorway 4,8663,024
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2973,291
KhasabOman 2,0941,301
KarachiPakistan 3,1301,945
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1461,955
KhanpurPakistan 3,5432,202
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1371,949
KororPalau 10,5106,531
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6022,238
KlodzkoPoland 3,8452,390
KoszalinPoland 4,2102,616
KrakowPoland 3,6892,293
KalakanRussia 7,5684,703
KaliningradRussia 4,1202,560
KamenskoeRussia 9,8406,115
KandalaksaRussia 5,2743,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4463,384
KazanRussia 4,1222,561
KemRussia 5,0203,119
KerchRussia 2,8431,767
KhabarovskRussia 8,9465,559
KirenskRussia 7,0374,373
KirovRussia 4,4362,756
KljuciRussia 10,0616,252
KolpasevRussia 5,6493,510
KorfRussia 9,9966,212
KostromaRussia 4,2262,626
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1595,070
KotlasRussia 4,6662,900
KrasnodarRussia 2,8091,746
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0892,541
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4402,759
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0963,788
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8354,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8982,422
KurganRussia 4,6202,871
KurskRussia 3,5522,207
KyraRussia 7,2734,520
KigaliRwanda 2,5361,576
KoldaSenegal 5,5753,464
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3223,307
KosiceSlovakia 3,5032,177
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5633,457
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7685,449
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8703,026
KadugliSudan 1,252778
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 556346
KassalaSudan 489304
KhartoumSudan 664412
KostiSudan 871542
KalmarSweden 4,4332,755
KaresuandoSweden 5,4973,416
KarlstadSweden 4,7912,977
KristianstadSweden 4,4502,765
KamishliSyria 1,9581,217
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6524,134
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0694,393
Khon KaenThailand 6,9224,301
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8104,232
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8904,282
KairouanTunisia 3,1591,963
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9761,228
KarsTurkey 2,3761,476
KastamonuTurkey 2,4131,500
KayseriTurkey 2,1061,309
KonyaTurkey 2,0611,281
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2502,020
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0201,877
KinlossUk 5,3363,316
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3522,083
KievUkraine 3,4452,141
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0581,901
KirovogradUkraine 3,2182,000
KlepininoUkraine 2,8821,791
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1921,984
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6512,269
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1541,960
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9426,799
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9177,405
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7477,300
Keene, NhUsa 9,9586,188
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9206,786
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4297,724
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7517,302
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1437,546
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1956,957
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2077,585
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8426,738
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7787,940
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2506,991
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3447,049
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2366,361
KabompoZambia 3,9712,468
KabweZambia 3,9242,438
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,9182,434
KafirondaZambia 3,7342,321
KaomaZambia 4,0742,532
KasamaZambia 3,4022,114
KasempaZambia 3,9052,426
KawambwaZambia 3,4062,117
KaroiZimbabwe 4,1552,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -