Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7707,936
UaupesBrazil 11,4707,128
UbatubaBrazil 10,1066,280
UberabaBrazil 10,2356,360
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6456,615
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3703,337
UpernavikGreenland 8,0074,975
UummannaqGreenland 7,8984,908
UdineItaly 3,6332,257
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1011,927
UenoJapan 9,5605,941
UnzendakeJapan 9,1265,671
UrakawaJapan 9,7676,069
UshibukaJapan 9,1245,670
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7956,087
UwajimaJapan 9,3095,785
UkmergeLithuania 4,0712,530
UtenaLithuania 4,0812,536
UlaangomMongolia 5,8573,639
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9014,289
UlgiiMongolia 5,6823,531
UliastaiMongolia 6,1553,825
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8103,611
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1844,465
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0145,602
UfaRussia 4,1922,605
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8574,261
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9664,329
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8336,110
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0684,392
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1933,227
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1556,311
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5005,282
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3035,781
Umm BeninSudan 818508
UmeňSweden 5,0513,139
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1714,456
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9004,287
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6134,110
UrfaTurkey 1,9321,200
UsakTurkey 2,2191,379
Uman’Ukraine 3,2732,034
UzgorodUkraine 3,4622,151
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6876,641
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8516,743
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9606,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -