Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1612,586
LuandaAngola 4,1142,556
LuenaAngola 3,9802,473
La PlataArgentina 11,6827,259
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0657,497
La RiojaArgentina 12,3667,684
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1517,550
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0488,108
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6447,236
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1148,149
LavertonAustralia 12,8768,001
LearmonthAustralia 9,5905,959
LongreachAustralia 12,5727,812
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5727,813
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1378,785
Low HeadAustralia 13,0768,126
LinzAustria 3,7612,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3943,352
LerwickUk 5,3943,352
La PazBolivia 12,1657,559
LavrasBrazil 10,0106,220
LencoisBrazil 9,2955,776
LinharesBrazil 9,4565,876
LondrinaBrazil 10,6896,642
LomBulgaria 2,9561,837
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9446,801
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5146,534
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9026,153
Langara, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7287,288
London, OnCanada 10,5986,586
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7965,466
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6356,609
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3603,331
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7937,950
LanzhouChina 6,6894,156
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5293,436
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6907,264
LimonCosta Rica 12,6597,867
LarnacaCyprus 1,7041,059
LimassolCyprus 1,6961,054
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6532,270
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3302,069
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6862,912
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8926,769
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9996,835
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9556,808
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0106,842
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7497,923
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8948,012
LuxorEgypt 782486
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0778,126
Laucala BayFiji 15,9709,924
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6342,880
Le MansFrance 4,5392,821
LilleFrance 4,5252,812
LyonFrance 4,1032,550
LambarnGabon 3,7032,301
LastourvilleGabon 3,5032,177
LibrevilleGabon 3,6932,295
LeipzigGermany 4,1112,555
LindenbergGermany 4,1072,552
LamiaGreece 2,5381,577
LarissaGreece 2,6041,618
LemnosGreece 2,5021,555
LimnosGreece 2,4981,552
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2516,370
LabeGuinea 5,3433,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0389,345
La CeibaHonduras 12,7147,901
La MesaHonduras 12,8287,971
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2922,667
LudhianaIndia 4,0802,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9491,833
LatinaItaly 3,3122,058
LatronicoItaly 3,0081,869
LecceItaly 2,8911,796
LodwarKenya 1,8641,158
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7684,205
LiepajaLatvia 4,2832,662
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1652,588
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2852,663
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8601,777
LabuanMalaysia 8,5845,334
LuqaMalta 2,8261,756
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2666,380
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9678,679
LashioMyanmar 6,2593,889
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8499,227
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4509,600
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4019,570
LagosNigeria 3,9162,434
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1283,186
LillehammerNorway 5,0313,126
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9422,449
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3107,028
LimaPeru 12,9538,049
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1845,707
LisbonPortugal 4,8773,031
LeninbadRussia 3,8482,391
LevsiRussia 4,9813,095
LungiSierra Leone 5,5283,435
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5642,215
LanzaroteSpain 5,1823,220
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4472,763
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8912,418
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8722,406
LatakiaSyria 1,7501,087
LampangThailand 6,5364,062
LoeiThailand 6,7864,217
Lop BuriThailand 6,7444,191
LomeTogo 4,1442,575
LeemingUk 5,0213,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3943,352
London, EnglandUk 4,7782,969
London-GatwickUk 4,7552,955
LynehamUk 4,8793,032
L’VovUkraine 3,5282,192
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1731,972
LozovajaUkraine 3,2332,009
LubnyUkraine 3,3732,096
LuckUkraine 3,5772,223
LuganskUkraine 3,2021,990
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1896,953
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3837,073
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3187,654
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5347,167
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0326,234
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3927,701
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7967,330
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6037,832
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2316,979
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2147,590
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1616,936
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2027,583
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9648,056
Larned, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3457,671
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1418,166
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5406,550
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7857,323
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8856,143
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5357,168
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7317,290
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7217,284
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3107,028
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0906,892
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5257,162
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8656,752
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2017,582
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7646,067
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7217,284
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7926,706
Libby, MtUsa 11,9527,427
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7487,301
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6146,596
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4067,088
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9177,406
Llano, TxUsa 12,6647,869
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0897,513
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4938,385
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4748,373
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4928,384
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8317,973
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7856,702
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2246,975
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8067,336
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8437,360
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1656,316
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6377,852
Luling, TxUsa 12,6717,874
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0127,465
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8006,711
LivingstoneZambia 4,3602,709
LundaziZambia 3,5952,234
LusakaZambia 4,0282,503
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,0182,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -