Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8672,403
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7702,343
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7692,342
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4002,113
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7177,281
AzulArgentina 11,8977,393
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2777,629
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4736,508
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5567,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4237,098
AmberleyAustralia 13,4878,381
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4271,508
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3671,471
AimoresBrazil 9,5575,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9995,592
AltamiraBrazil 10,0416,240
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7486,679
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0176,225
ApodiBrazil 8,6435,371
AracajuBrazil 8,7895,462
AracuaiBrazil 9,5435,930
AragarcasBrazil 10,5206,537
AraxaBrazil 10,1316,296
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6855,397
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0897,512
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2016,339
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9564,944
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5896,580
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8496,742
AbecheChad 1,8381,142
AntofagastaChile 12,5827,819
AricaChile 12,4397,729
AltaiChina 5,5143,427
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5377,791
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4747,752
AraucaColombia 11,5657,187
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0096,841
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8996,773
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0616,873
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,444898
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,204748
AswanEgypt 628390
AsyutEgypt 1,005625
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1118,147
AsmaraEritrea 547340
AssabEritrea 970603
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,223760
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6102,243
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,82011,695
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6864,776
AccraGhana 4,3132,680
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5611,592
AthensGreece 2,3921,486
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3661,470
AasiaatGreenland 7,9514,941
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3014,537
AputiteqGreenland 7,1054,415
AkureyriIceland 6,4414,002
AgraIndia 4,2472,639
AhmedabadIndia 3,7002,299
AkolaIndia 4,1702,591
AllahabadIndia 4,6162,868
AmritsarIndia 3,9932,481
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2726,383
AbadanIran 1,6301,013
ArakIran 2,0261,259
AlbengaItaly 3,7912,356
AlgheroItaly 3,5682,217
AmendolaItaly 3,1371,949
AnconaItaly 3,4262,129
ArezzoItaly 3,5152,185
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7092,926
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6422,885
AbashiriJapan 9,7886,082
AburatsuJapan 9,2695,760
AikawaJapan 9,5985,965
AjiroJapan 9,7976,088
AkitaJapan 9,6746,011
AkuneJapan 9,1455,683
AomoriJapan 9,6766,013
AsahikawaJapan 9,6626,004
AsosanJapan 9,1925,712
AmmanJordan 1,355842
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5302,815
AinaziLatvia 4,3522,705
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,0102,492
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1252,563
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,4462,763
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8252,377
AtarMauritania 5,2023,232
AgalegaMauritius 3,9892,479
AcapulcoMexico 13,7798,562
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2343,874
AltaiMongolia 6,0893,784
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5864,093
AgadirMorocco 4,7952,980
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5182,808
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8409,222
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2549,479
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5619,670
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5189,643
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8247,969
AgadezNiger 3,0711,908
AsuncionParaguay 11,3757,069
ArequipaPeru 12,5077,772
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7905,462
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,56211,535
AradRomania 3,2582,025
AjanRussia 8,8425,495
AldanRussia 8,0444,999
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5232,189
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5333,439
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3205,791
AnadyrRussia 10,0256,230
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9743,091
ArmavirRussia 2,8231,754
AstrakhanRussia 3,1081,931
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88910,495
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9483,075
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2752,657
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1422,574
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2482,640
Abu HamedSudan 384238
Abu Na’AmaSudan 845525
AqiqSudan 219136
AtbaraSudan 395245
Abu KamalSyria 1,6681,036
AleppoSyria 1,8181,130
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9714,332
AtakpameTogo 4,0942,544
AdanaTurkey 1,9141,189
AfyonTurkey 2,1921,362
AnkaraTurkey 2,2711,411
AntalyaTurkey 1,9891,236
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8661,781
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2403,256
AberporthUk 5,0673,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0523,139
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7481,708
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9731,847
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8901,175
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8721,163
ArtigasUruguay 11,4277,101
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7387,294
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4727,129
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3407,668
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Ada, MnUsa 11,2737,005
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8556,746
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2126,967
Akron, OhUsa 10,7476,679
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5537,801
Albany, GaUsa 11,4917,140
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1016,277
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3327,042
Albion, NeUsa 11,7307,289
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8057,957
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3837,073
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5687,189
Algona, IaUsa 11,4197,096
Alice, TxUsa 12,8237,968
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3326,421
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Alma, MiUsa 10,8566,746
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6296,605
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0238,092
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5007,768
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0826,265
Amite, LaUsa 12,0747,503
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9886,828
Anderson, InUsa 11,1226,911
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2276,977
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8556,746
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6197,220
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7147,279
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6307,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1676,939
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9456,801
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4297,723
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Athens, GaUsa 11,3177,032
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4197,096
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3336,421
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9026,775
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7707,314
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2486,990
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9597,432
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1196,910
Austin, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6362,259
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0702,529
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3077,026
AdenYemen 1,159720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -