Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1821,978
ChlefAlgeria 3,9122,431
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4722,158
CeresArgentina 11,9197,406
ChamicalArgentina 12,3377,666
ChepesArgentina 12,3877,698
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6787,879
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5927,203
CórdobaArgentina 12,1657,560
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1647,559
CorrientesArgentina 11,5507,178
CairnsAustralia 12,5487,797
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2458,231
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6676,007
CedunaAustralia 11,7757,317
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8347,975
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1227,533
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8868,007
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1987,580
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5608,426
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4347,105
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6683,522
CharnocksBarbados 10,1756,323
CotonouBenin 4,0222,500
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6195,977
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7996,089
CabroboBrazil 8,9195,542
CaceresBrazil 11,0776,883
CaetiteBrazil 9,4815,891
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5125,290
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9216,787
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8276,728
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1266,293
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9645,570
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1855,708
CaparaoBrazil 9,6786,014
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3576,436
CaratingaBrazil 9,6756,012
CaravelasBrazil 9,3055,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6165,975
CarolinaBrazil 9,7076,032
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6276,604
CataguasesBrazil 9,7956,086
CatalaoBrazil 10,1786,325
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3916,457
CaxiasBrazil 9,1845,707
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8976,771
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3985,219
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8556,124
ChapecoBrazil 10,9586,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8216,724
CipoBrazil 8,9445,558
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9306,171
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7686,070
CordeiroBrazil 9,7906,084
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6736,011
CorumbaBrazil 11,1626,936
CoximBrazil 10,8686,753
CrateusBrazil 8,9195,542
CuiabaBrazil 10,9016,774
CuritibaBrazil 10,5816,575
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6337,229
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6746,012
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5075,286
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9345,552
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9056,155
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4995,281
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7956,087
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3235,793
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1715,699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1695,697
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3055,782
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7206,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8166,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9475,560
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2026,340
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9176,163
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4905,276
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1896,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2716,383
Comox, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1356,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3785,828
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4537,117
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8397,357
ChicoChile 13,0058,081
ChillanChile 12,9698,059
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0618,117
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6577,865
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1138,148
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8768,001
ChangchunChina 8,3685,200
ChangduChina 6,1003,791
ChangshaChina 7,6414,748
ChengduChina 6,7544,197
ChongqingChina 7,0154,359
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7097,276
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4812,163
CamagueyCuba 11,5837,198
CasablancaCuba 11,8827,384
ChebCzech Republic 4,0002,486
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4772,782
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9216,786
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0336,856
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9666,814
CanarEcuador 12,8097,960
CairoEgypt 1,272790
CaenFrance 4,6522,891
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3792,721
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7566,062
CocobeachGabon 3,6402,262
CologneGermany 4,3422,698
ChiosGreece 2,3091,435
CorfuGreece 2,7371,701
ConakryGuinea 5,5383,442
CatacamasHonduras 12,6757,876
CholutecaHonduras 12,8778,002
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6592,895
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6203,492
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6203,492
ChahbaharIran 2,4991,553
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4113,362
ClonesIreland 5,3313,313
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4023,357
CorkIreland 5,2943,290
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2923,288
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4312,132
CameriItaly 3,8562,396
CampobassoItaly 3,2031,991
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4242,128
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3902,106
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5042,177
Cape MeleItaly 3,7822,350
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0501,896
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8861,794
CerviaItaly 3,5452,203
CiampinoItaly 3,3512,083
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6382,261
Cisa PassItaly 3,7052,303
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4152,122
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7302,318
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8301,759
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8591,777
ChibaJapan 9,8576,125
ChichibuJapan 9,7546,061
ChichijimaJapan 10,4256,478
ChoshiJapan 9,9136,160
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,606998
ChilekaMalawi 3,9552,458
ChitedzeMalawi 3,7782,348
ChitipaMalawi 3,3092,056
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3228,278
ComitanMexico 13,1578,176
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2747,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4724,643
ChoirMongolia 7,0044,352
CasablancaMorocco 4,6492,889
ChindeMozambique 4,2722,655
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0063,732
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9189,270
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2259,461
CondegaNicaragua 12,8047,956
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1023,792
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7685,449
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7355,428
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8105,475
ChhorPakistan 3,4172,123
ChitralPakistan 3,8342,383
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0926,893
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2967,020
CajamarcaPeru 12,9318,036
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8337,975
ChiclayoPeru 13,0608,116
ChimbotePeru 13,0068,082
CuzcoPeru 12,4617,743
CzestochowaPoland 3,7852,352
CoimbraPortugal 4,8523,015
CalafatRomania 2,9841,855
CeahlauRomania 3,1851,979
ClujRomania 3,2342,010
ConstantaRomania 2,8191,752
CraiovaRomania 2,9801,852
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3254,552
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9693,709
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4075,224
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7236,042
Cape UelenRussia 10,1926,334
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2635,756
CaraRussia 7,6484,753
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7672,962
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1185,666
ChitaRussia 7,3594,573
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3694,579
CokurdahRussia 8,6695,387
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0475,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2913,909
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5485,312
CaceresSpain 4,6612,896
CadizSpain 4,5822,847
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4462,763
CordobaSpain 4,4902,790
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8423,009
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8614,263
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9624,326
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4694,020
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5354,061
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8234,240
ChumphonThailand 6,7244,178
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4721,536
CorumTurkey 2,3121,436
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3282,068
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4262,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9573,080
CernovcyUkraine 3,3252,066
ChernigovUkraine 3,5532,208
CarrascoUruguay 11,5127,154
ColoniaUruguay 11,6577,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5146,533
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5447,173
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4656,503
Camden, ScUsa 11,1356,919
Canton, NyUsa 10,0646,254
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5937,204
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6346,608
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4895,896
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4337,105
Casper, WyUsa 12,0987,518
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3177,654
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5356,547
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8636,750
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3597,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1186,909
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1236,912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9166,783
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0576,871
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6986,648
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2596,996
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3907,078
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9266,168
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9406,177
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0076,840
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2047,584
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1727,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1186,909
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1146,906
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0148,087
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7826,700
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1077,523
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0926,893
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0756,882
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9366,796
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6327,228
Clark, SdUsa 11,4877,138
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8827,384
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3927,079
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4847,758
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7476,678
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2476,989
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4667,125
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9226,787
College Park, MdUsa 10,5366,547
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3707,687
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6207,221
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1476,927
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1646,938
Columbus, InUsa 11,1886,953
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9377,418
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9066,777
Conception, MoUsa 11,7087,276
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9057,398
Conway, ArUsa 11,8827,384
Conway, ScUsa 10,9786,822
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1736,322
Corning, ArUsa 11,7417,296
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9786,201
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8047,956
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2826,389
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5787,816
Covington, LaUsa 12,0177,467
Covington, TnUsa 11,6727,253
Crete, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9017,396
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3392,075
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3392,075
CaracasVenezuela 11,0296,853
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7866,702
CoroVenezuela 11,2717,004
ChipataZambia 3,7432,326
ChomaZambia 4,2182,621
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4772,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -