Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4522,145
BustAfghanistan 3,0271,881
BatnaAlgeria 3,4742,159
BecharAlgeria 4,1142,556
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6182,248
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0852,539
BiskraAlgeria 3,4852,165
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2001,988
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2947,640
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1507,550
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1667,560
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4837,136
ByrdAntarctica 13,2258,218
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1427,545
BarilocheArgentina 12,9378,039
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7247,285
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8737,999
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5248,404
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2036,341
BrestBelarus 3,7702,343
BrusselsBelgium 4,4712,778
Belize CityBelize 12,7397,916
BeninBenin 4,0222,500
BohiconBenin 4,0162,496
BermudaBermuda 9,8736,135
BageBrazil 11,2356,981
BambuiBrazil 10,0566,249
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8926,147
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8665,509
BarcelosBrazil 11,0786,884
BarraBrazil 9,4145,850
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4085,846
BarreirasBrazil 9,6445,993
BelémBrazil 9,5855,956
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8536,123
BelterraBrazil 10,3076,405
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4315,861
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8086,716
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5295,921
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0836,266
BrevesBrazil 9,8056,093
BurgasBulgaria 2,6731,661
BurundiBurundi 2,7061,682
BatouriCameroon 2,9851,855
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6225,979
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0317,476
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Banff, AbCanada 11,6747,254
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2406,363
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4475,249
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6737,253
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8846,764
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1686,319
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7747,317
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1796,947
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2596,997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4215,233
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3575,193
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7946,086
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6341,637
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8551,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0048,081
BeijingChina 7,7194,797
BarranquillaColombia 11,8047,335
Benito SalasColombia 12,2077,586
BogotáColombia 12,0157,467
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7262,316
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1931,363
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8381,764
BaniDominican Republic 11,0266,852
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1036,900
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9376,797
BahariyaEgypt 1,250777
Beni SuefEgypt 1,186737
BiarritzFrance 4,4312,754
BordeauxFrance 4,4352,756
BrestFrance 4,8673,024
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,02011,820
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,02011,819
BitamGabon 3,4002,113
BanjulGambia 5,7273,559
BerlinGermany 4,1642,587
BrockenGermany 4,2262,626
BokeGuinea 5,6183,491
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6693,523
BudapestHungary 3,4782,161
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4642,153
BangaloreIndia 4,3892,727
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0022,487
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0863,160
BikanerIndia 3,7882,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0045,595
BabolsarIran 2,4181,503
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1381,329
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3031,431
Bandar LengehIran 1,9681,223
BirjandIran 2,6381,639
BushehrIran 1,7291,075
BaghdadIraq 1,6551,028
BasraIraq 1,6131,003
BelmulletIreland 5,4953,415
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3143,302
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0431,891
BergamoItaly 3,8042,364
BolognaItaly 3,6262,253
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7682,342
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9791,851
BrindisiItaly 2,9351,824
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4722,779
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7192,932
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5662,837
BeirutLebanon 1,562971
BenghaziLibya 2,1501,336
BirzaiLithuania 4,1682,590
BitolaMacedonia 2,7831,730
BlantyreMalawi 3,9552,458
BvumbweMalawi 3,9812,474
BintuluMalaysia 8,4305,239
BamakoMali 4,8553,017
Bko-SMali 4,8513,014
BougounMali 4,8393,007
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0003,107
BaitagMongolia 5,7213,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0153,738
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8454,254
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3894,592
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3274,553
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4243,992
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2934,532
BulganMongolia 6,6604,139
BhamawMyanmar 6,1813,841
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4639,609
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6277,847
BilmaNiger 2,5261,570
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4362,135
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1743,837
BergenNorway 5,1513,201
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1493,200
BjornoyaNorway 6,1763,838
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5123,425
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3873,348
BadinPakistan 3,3222,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8102,368
BalakotPakistan 3,9202,436
BarkhanPakistan 3,4742,159
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3677,685
BascoPhilippines 8,7555,440
BialystokPoland 3,8852,414
BejaPortugal 4,7522,953
BragancaPortugal 4,7652,961
BistritaRomania 3,2402,013
BucharestRomania 2,9231,816
BajkitRussia 6,4804,026
BarabinskRussia 5,2383,255
BarnaulRussia 5,4333,376
BerezovoRussia 5,3353,315
BiserRussia 4,6512,890
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3615,196
BogdarinRussia 7,3674,578
BogucanyRussia 6,4353,999
BomnakRussia 8,3395,182
BorRussia 6,1633,830
BorzjaRussia 7,5924,718
BratskRussia 6,6374,124
BelgradeSerbia 3,1661,967
BoSierra Leone 5,4033,358
BontheSierra Leone 5,4953,415
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6192,249
BerberaSomalia 1,357843
BusanSouth Korea 8,9365,553
BadajozSpain 4,6862,912
BarcelonaSpain 4,0622,524
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5422,822
BabanusaSudan 1,361846
BaselSwitzerland 4,0622,524
BernSwitzerland 4,0222,500
BangkokThailand 6,7684,205
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7674,205
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5104,045
BizerteTunisia 3,2652,029
BalikesirTurkey 2,3641,469
BursaTurkey 2,3851,482
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1361,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3663,335
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2993,293
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3003,294
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9203,058
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8283,000
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7282,938
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3708,308
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5056,528
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8266,106
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8286,107
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8117,339
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1417,545
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9166,783
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9356,174
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7757,938
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3727,067
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2198,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8946,769
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9076,156
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3436,427
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6906,643
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8426,737
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9307,414
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2866,392
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6017,209
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1508,172
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4837,136
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8976,772
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1027,521
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6327,228
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1526,309
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7397,916
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4537,738
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6627,247
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2436,365
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9196,164
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9726,818
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3207,035
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5277,163
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5467,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1356,298
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8347,354
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0926,893
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3676,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1646,937
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9247,410
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9487,425
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9358,038
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6577,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3308,284
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7786,698
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8626,750
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4376,486
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1837,570
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9556,807
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4067,088
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9646,192
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5517,799
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5532,208
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8226,725
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2937,018
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5242,811
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5382,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -