Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9147,404
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6887,263
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2077,586
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8357,976
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8557,367
RosarioArgentina 11,8887,387
RichmondAustralia 13,3748,311
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1918,197
RecifeBrazil 8,4505,251
RemansoBrazil 9,2475,746
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9157,404
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9036,154
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6566,622
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4626,501
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5247,161
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3417,047
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3447,049
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9745,576
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6966,025
RuoqiangChina 5,3173,304
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8977,393
RandersDenmark 4,6402,883
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1306,916
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9396,797
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,50510,256
RumipambaEcuador 12,7127,899
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,107688
Ras NsranyEgypt 943586
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,166725
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7566,063
RostockGermany 4,3632,711
RhodesGreece 2,0351,265
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3913,971
ReykhólarIceland 6,6064,105
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5424,066
RamsarIran 2,3181,440
RashtIran 2,2981,428
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1803,219
RadicofaniItaly 3,4802,163
Resia PassItaly 3,8352,383
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5112,182
RivoltoItaly 3,6352,259
Rolle PassItaly 3,7302,318
RomeItaly 3,3672,092
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3732,096
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6012,238
RumoiJapan 9,6005,965
RigaLatvia 4,2612,648
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1212,561
RodriguesMauritius 5,2553,265
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4123,984
RabatMorocco 4,5732,842
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2283,870
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5982,857
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2939,503
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1459,411
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1299,402
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,719
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6169,704
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8269,213
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5429,658
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7919,813
RivasNicaragua 12,8567,989
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3542,084
RebolyRussia 4,9143,054
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0601,901
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,141709
RagaSudan 1,7531,089
RashadSudan 1,088676
RenkSudan 1,004624
RumbekSudan 1,6481,024
RanongThailand 6,6814,152
Roi EtThailand 7,0244,365
RizeTurkey 2,3811,480
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2672,030
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0691,907
RomnyUkraine 3,4542,146
RovnoUkraine 3,5502,206
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0461,272
RochaUruguay 11,3527,054
Racine, WiUsa 11,0556,870
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8546,745
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8367,355
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8367,355
Reading, PaUsa 10,3866,454
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0068,082
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0197,469
Redding, CaUsa 12,9728,061
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4258,342
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9898,072
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1226,911
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6496,618
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6496,618
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8596,748
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2606,997
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3546,434
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5357,168
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Rockville, InUsa 11,1906,954
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Rome, GaUsa 11,4417,110
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0616,873
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7347,913
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8337,974
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4656,503
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4557,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -