Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8721,785
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6952,296
DavisAntarctica 10,3686,443
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2647,000
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8766,758
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4554,632
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1538,173
DhakaBangladesh 5,5153,427
D’UccleBelgium 4,4712,778
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7526,060
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8946,770
DouradosBrazil 11,0026,837
DoualaCameroon 3,4362,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6395,369
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0846,887
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6595,381
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6635,384
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6896,021
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8286,729
DuianChina 6,1683,833
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0911,921
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,134705
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0956,894
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1366,920
DabaaEgypt 1,510938
DakhlaEgypt 1,034643
DijonFrance 4,1922,605
DresdenGermany 4,0282,503
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0214,363
DebrecenHungary 3,3732,096
DalatangiIceland 6,2343,874
DaltonganjIndia 4,8593,019
DarbhangaIndia 5,0293,125
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9133,674
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9223,680
DumkaIndia 5,1793,218
DwarkaIndia 3,3382,074
DezfulIran 1,7911,113
DublinIreland 5,2363,253
DecimomannuItaly 3,4442,140
DobbiacoItaly 3,7402,324
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7262,937
Deir-AllaJordan 1,384860
DagorettiKenya 2,3501,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1052,551
DedzaMalawi 3,8092,367
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7074,168
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4484,629
DaweiMyanmar 6,5134,047
De BiltNetherlands 4,5182,808
De KooyNetherlands 4,5982,858
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6032,860
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5329,651
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1059,386
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8779,245
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8999,259
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9733,090
DalbandinPakistan 2,9471,831
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6312,256
DirPakistan 3,8142,370
DroshPakistan 3,8202,374
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7375,429
DohaQatar 1,6151,003
DorohoiRomania 3,2702,032
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5304,058
DudinkaRussia 6,4203,989
DzardzanRussia 7,8394,871
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,527949
DakarSenegal 5,7883,596
DaruSierra Leone 5,3073,298
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5753,464
DamazinSudan 937582
DongolaSudan 684425
DamascusSyria 1,510939
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,511939
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7501,087
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6922,294
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9791,851
DjerbaTunisia 3,0031,866
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0311,262
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3263,309
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1743,215
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2041,991
DonetskUkraine 3,1401,951
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9781,229
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3317,041
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7466,678
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3757,690
Danville, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0216,849
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1107,525
David City, NeUsa 11,7397,295
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0016,836
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2397,605
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7107,277
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1798,190
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9146,782
Delphine, InUsa 11,1226,911
Denton, MdUsa 10,4656,503
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2967,641
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5097,152
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7657,932
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2266,976
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7956,708
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4817,135
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1907,575
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Dover, DeUsa 10,4656,503
Dover, TnUsa 11,5307,165
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5187,779
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2626,999
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0246,850
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Durham, NhUsa 9,8856,143
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4433,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -