Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6162,247
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3452,078
EsquelArgentina 12,9488,046
EzeizaArgentina 11,7347,292
East SaleAustralia 13,0868,132
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7716,693
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7736,694
EssendonAustralia 12,8878,008
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9486,182
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0646,875
EspinosaBrazil 9,5385,927
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4037,086
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3657,062
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3767,069
Edson, AbCanada 11,4637,123
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2616,376
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3777,070
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4295,238
ErlianChina 7,3164,546
El CaranoColombia 12,2227,595
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3482,702
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1196,910
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8786,760
El ArishEgypt 1,289801
El TorEgypt 990615
ErfurtGermany 4,1432,575
EssenGermany 4,3752,718
EsfahanIran 2,0341,264
EilatIsrael 1,099683
EsashiJapan 9,5815,953
EldoretKenya 2,1561,340
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5004,039
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8242,997
EeldeNetherlands 4,5232,811
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1199,395
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9138,024
EnuguNigeria 3,5062,178
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2747,006
EvoraPortugal 4,7682,963
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6805,394
EkimcanRussia 8,6435,371
Elat’MaRussia 3,9262,440
ElistaRussia 3,0161,874
ErbogacenRussia 7,0744,396
EssejRussia 6,9674,330
Ed DueimSudan 815506
El FasherSudan 1,418881
El GeneinaSudan 1,6991,056
El ObeidSudan 1,032641
El ShowakSudan 617383
En NahudSudan 1,207750
EdirneTurkey 2,6181,627
ErzincanTurkey 2,2231,381
ErzurumTurkey 2,2731,412
EskisehirTurkey 2,3011,430
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5591,590
EntebbeUganda 2,2541,401
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2263,247
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1733,215
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6756,633
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4127,092
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5055,907
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7427,297
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9877,449
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0738,124
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7576,685
Elko, NvUsa 12,7067,896
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9707,438
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3546,434
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8177,964
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9186,163
Erie, PaUsa 10,5896,580
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8477,362
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6247,844
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8987,394
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9978,076
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5107,152
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4597,742
Evansville, InUsa 11,3597,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -