Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9551,836
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3402,075
HuamboAngola 4,3082,677
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7556,683
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1448,168
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1308,159
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5017,768
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5584,075
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0396,860
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2665,758
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2535,750
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5076,529
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7235,421
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7796,698
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7176,660
Hope, BcCanada 12,0317,476
HaikouChina 7,5914,717
HailarChina 7,8334,868
HamiChina 5,8203,617
HetanChina 4,5702,840
HavanaCuba 11,8977,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9016,774
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8546,745
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1346,919
HelwanEgypt 1,250777
HurguadaEgypt 879546
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7593,579
HelsinkiFinland 4,5902,853
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6012,859
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,72112,255
HamburgGermany 4,4052,737
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4062,738
HannoverGermany 4,3242,687
HelgolandGermany 4,5452,824
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8882,416
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0741,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0134,979
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,4269,586
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1589,419
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2513,885
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3702,716
HaifaIsrael 1,457905
HaboroJapan 9,5865,957
HachijojimaJapan 9,9406,177
HachinoheJapan 9,7486,057
HagiJapan 9,1665,696
HakodateJapan 9,6315,985
HamadaJapan 9,2065,721
HamamatsuJapan 9,6936,024
HikoneJapan 9,5485,933
HimejiJapan 9,4315,861
HiradoJapan 9,0415,618
HirooJapan 9,8016,090
HiroshimaJapan 9,2595,753
HitaJapan 9,1645,695
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1885,709
HunLibya 2,3611,467
HomboriMali 4,1192,559
HomalinMyanmar 5,9433,693
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3843,967
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1949,442
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0719,365
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7469,164
HororataNew Zealand 15,0919,378
HyderabadPakistan 3,2792,038
HuanucoPeru 12,7887,947
HelPoland 4,1602,585
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9515,562
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2213,244
HatangaRussia 7,0814,400
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4873,410
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1273,807
HailSaudi Arabia 982610
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5452,203
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8028,577
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5595,319
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6625,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0043,110
HalaibSudan 267166
Halfa El GedidaSudan 523325
HudeibaSudan 407253
HaparandaSweden 5,1983,230
HarnosandSweden 4,9763,092
HamaSyria 1,7001,056
HassakahSyria 1,8901,174
Hua HinThailand 6,7394,187
HakkariTurkey 2,0791,292
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9193,057
HersonUkraine 3,0071,869
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4092,118
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6397,854
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9076,156
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4616,500
Hart, MiUsa 10,8546,745
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0626,253
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6387,232
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9187,406
Hays, KsUsa 12,0297,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1858,193
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8907,388
Helena, MtUsa 11,9987,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3846,453
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7856,702
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1516,930
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5647,807
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7537,303
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6467,237
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5417,171
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3366,423
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3947,080
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9226,787
Holly, CoUsa 12,2887,636
Homer, AkUsa 11,1456,926
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2036,962
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Horton, KsUsa 11,7677,312
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9187,406
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8216,724
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7466,678
Houma, LaUsa 12,1677,561
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4857,758
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9856,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5317,165
Huron, SdUsa 11,5497,177
HanoiVietnam 7,1204,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4954,658
HarareZimbabwe 4,2462,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -