Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,01410,573
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0103,735
ParanaArgentina 11,8317,352
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4647,124
PehuajoArgentina 12,0587,493
PergaminoArgentina 11,8937,391
PigeArgentina 12,1377,542
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1427,545
PosadasArgentina 11,2827,011
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6977,269
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7227,905
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6397,232
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,327
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9466,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3003,915
ParakouBenin 3,8662,403
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6915,400
ParacatuBrazil 10,0326,234
ParanaBrazil 9,9476,181
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5136,533
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5556,559
ParintinsBrazil 10,4946,521
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9525,563
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9766,821
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0526,247
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0875,647
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8425,495
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4295,860
PeixeBrazil 9,9996,213
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0725,637
PicosBrazil 9,0795,642
PiraiBrazil 9,9616,190
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1896,332
PompeuBrazil 9,9286,169
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0996,897
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9896,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7806,699
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4687,126
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9286,791
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9536,185
PosseBrazil 9,8596,127
PlevenBulgaria 2,8621,779
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7341,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2824,525
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2236,974
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3125,787
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1686,318
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5756,572
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1207,532
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8375,491
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0257,473
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1006,898
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1346,919
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5897,202
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6867,262
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1776,945
ParronChile 12,8157,964
Puerto AysenChile 13,0818,128
Puerto MonttChile 13,0998,140
Punta ArenasChile 12,9408,041
PingbianChina 7,6204,735
PeralesColombia 12,1297,537
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2727,005
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8367,976
PragueCzech Republic 3,9172,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1726,942
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9636,812
PoloDominican Republic 11,1256,913
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9796,822
PichilingueEcuador 12,8057,957
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9068,020
PuyoEcuador 12,6647,870
Port-SaidEgypt 1,358844
ParisFrance 4,4582,770
PerpignanFrance 4,0742,532
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3665,199
Port-GentilGabon 3,8302,380
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8388,599
PotsdamGermany 4,1672,589
PatrasGreece 2,5191,566
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2625,134
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5624,699
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2526,370
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2136,968
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4587,742
PecsHungary 3,3762,098
PambanIndia 4,6822,909
PuneIndia 3,8692,404
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2774,522
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1675,075
PadovaItaly 3,6582,273
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7622,338
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0531,897
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0731,910
PantelleriaItaly 3,0741,910
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7052,302
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4282,130
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4482,143
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2972,049
PiacenzaItaly 3,7482,329
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6212,250
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5602,212
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2642,029
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0631,903
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3492,081
PrizziItaly 3,0201,877
PakseLaos 7,2684,516
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0184,361
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9743,091
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0133,115
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9338,036
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0071,868
PatheinMyanmar 6,0833,780
PutaoMyanmar 6,1603,828
PyiMyanmar 6,0823,779
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6559,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4889,624
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5869,686
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5409,656
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5057,771
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6442,265
PohangNorth Korea 8,9355,552
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5375,305
PadidanPakistan 3,2672,030
PanjgurPakistan 2,8741,786
ParachinarPakistan 3,6152,247
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7841,730
PeshawarPakistan 3,7542,333
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4697,748
PilarParaguay 11,4917,140
PiscoPeru 12,9128,024
PiuraPeru 13,0848,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1497,550
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7885,461
PoznanPoland 4,0192,497
PrzemyslPoland 3,5622,213
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7882,975
PortalegrePortugal 4,7462,949
Porto Portugal 4,8943,041
PavelecRussia 3,7802,349
PecoraRussia 5,2503,263
PermRussia 4,5192,808
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1676,318
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6732,904
PjatigorskRussia 2,7511,710
PoronajskRussia 9,4585,877
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9151,812
Providenja BayRussia 10,2986,399
PskovRussia 4,2822,661
PodorSenegal 5,4713,400
PopradSlovakia 3,5762,222
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1043,793
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,1563,204
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9302,442
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7932,978
Port SudanSudan 3824
ParamariboSuriname 10,0096,220
PiteňSweden 5,1843,221
PalmyraSyria 1,6421,020
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,27711,979
PhetchabunThailand 6,7534,197
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6534,134
PhraeThailand 6,6074,106
PhuketThailand 6,7304,182
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7124,171
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8424,252
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7464,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4626,501
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9453,073
PoltavaUkraine 3,3172,061
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4997,146
PradoUruguay 11,5307,165
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4287,101
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3267,038
Pana, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Paoli, InUsa 11,1886,953
Paris, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1776,946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9497,425
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2067,585
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2567,616
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0497,487
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7707,314
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3327,663
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8357,355
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3227,035
Perry, OkUsa 12,1437,546
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3616,438
Philo, OhUsa 10,8446,739
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2408,227
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6647,248
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4757,130
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6866,640
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2086,343
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9196,164
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7417,296
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3747,689
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1126,905
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2546,993
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7217,284
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2127,589
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3897,699
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2816,389
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2127,589
Portage, WiUsa 11,0436,862
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8046,092
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4527,738
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2426,986
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0247,472
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0187,468
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5206,537
Princeton, InUsa 11,3947,081
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9806,202
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4047,708
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2957,019
PetaukeZambia 3,8412,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -