Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3781,478
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3811,479
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5051,557
YaoundeCameroon 3,2832,040
YokoCameroon 3,0981,925
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4875,895
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5246,540
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1776,945
YanjiChina 8,7235,420
YichangChina 7,4444,626
YinchuanChina 6,8744,272
YiningChina 4,8903,039
YariguiesColombia 11,8797,382
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9746,819
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9886,828
YazdIran 2,1861,358
YakushimaJapan 9,2465,746
YamagataJapan 9,7586,064
YamaguchiJapan 9,1805,704
YokkaichiJapan 9,5905,959
YokohamaJapan 9,8266,106
YonagoJapan 9,2945,776
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7285,424
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7926,707
YeMyanmar 6,4444,004
YolaNigeria 2,8831,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8365,491
YurimaguasPeru 12,6417,855
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5502,827
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5375,927
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9961,862
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2937,639
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1866,951
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1007,519
York, PaUsa 10,4836,515
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6726,632
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -