Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7712,343
FarahAfghanistan 2,8671,782
FormosaArgentina 11,4627,123
ForrestAustralia 11,2266,976
FrancistownBotswana 4,6792,908
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0154,981
FloraniaBrazil 8,5615,320
FlorestaBrazil 8,8445,496
FlorianoBrazil 9,2255,733
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5966,584
FormosaBrazil 10,0136,222
FortalezaBrazil 8,6495,374
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0926,893
FrancaBrazil 10,2196,350
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8476,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7996,711
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0066,839
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0696,878
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6427,234
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7386,673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7026,650
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9706,817
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4365,863
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4295,859
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7705,450
FayaChad 1,8831,170
FamagustaCyprus 1,7251,072
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6232,873
FarafraEgypt 1,217757
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4952,172
FichtelbergGermany 4,0042,488
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1912,604
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7581,714
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8954,906
FaranahGuinea 5,2233,246
FalconaraItaly 3,4362,135
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5802,225
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1411,952
FonniItaly 3,4682,155
FrontoneItaly 3,4662,154
FrosinoneItaly 3,2942,047
FukauraJapan 9,6195,978
FukueJapan 9,0005,593
FukuiJapan 9,5145,912
FukuokaJapan 9,1065,659
FukushimaJapan 9,7906,084
FukuyamaJapan 9,3245,794
FushikiJapan 9,5535,937
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3342,693
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7212,934
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1053,172
FunchalMadeira 5,4993,417
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2736,384
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4092,740
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1533,202
FaroPortugal 4,7382,944
FerganaRussia 4,0102,492
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5283,435
FalunSweden 4,8353,005
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7152,930
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8061,744
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5936,583
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8307,351
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4467,113
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3427,048
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2707,003
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7166,037
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2086,965
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5317,166
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5447,174
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2997,021
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9467,423
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9206,786
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4537,117
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3697,065
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7377,915
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8936,769
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0588,114
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7766,696
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0246,850
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2357,603
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4197,096
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1977,579
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6257,224
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8617,370
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0207,469
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0016,836
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3847,695
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9526,185
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2367,604
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5966,584
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,2628,241
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4067,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -