Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arbaat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arbaat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arbaat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9161,812
In SalahAlgeria 3,5972,235
InnsbruckAustria 3,8292,379
IbiriteBrazil 9,8686,132
IguatuBrazil 8,8275,485
IlheusBrazil 9,1595,691
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6415,991
IndaialBrazil 10,6316,606
IpameriBrazil 10,1816,327
IraiBrazil 11,0186,847
IreceBrazil 9,2915,774
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1995,716
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6906,643
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4766,510
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6616,004
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7096,033
ItapevaBrazil 10,4896,518
ItirucuBrazil 9,1855,708
ItuacuBrazil 9,3395,803
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9196,785
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7156,037
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4925,898
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1846,329
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7705,450
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7795,456
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4827,757
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,50110,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7937,950
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9856,826
IzobambaEcuador 12,6817,880
IsmailiaEgypt 1,287800
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0388,102
IoanninaGreece 2,6941,674
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8734,893
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8034,228
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0252,501
IranshahrIran 2,5501,584
IstranaItaly 3,6652,278
IidaJapan 9,6706,009
IizukaJapan 9,1325,675
IrakoJapan 9,6465,994
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8025,469
IrozakiJapan 9,7966,087
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8445,496
IshinomakiJapan 9,8266,106
IwamizawaJapan 9,6455,993
IzuharaJapan 8,9905,587
IrbidJordan 1,418881
IfraneMorocco 4,4192,746
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7229,148
IlorinNigeria 3,7032,301
InchonNorth Korea 8,6545,378
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5944,097
IslamabadPakistan 3,8772,409
IquitosPeru 12,2697,624
IloiloPhilippines 9,1495,685
IasiRomania 3,1551,960
IcaRussia 9,8476,119
IlirnejRussia 9,5345,925
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8945,527
IrkutskRussia 6,7454,191
Ivdel’Russia 4,9023,046
IbizaSpain 4,0082,491
IspartaTurkey 2,0871,297
IstanbulTurkey 2,4661,532
IzmirTurkey 2,2731,413
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4282,130
IzmailUkraine 2,9361,824
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0357,479
Independence, KsUsa 12,0017,458
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0496,244
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1586,934
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5707,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9596,810
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5127,154
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4107,090
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8416,737
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3106,407
IsokaZambia 3,3642,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -